CLICK HERE FOR BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND MYSPACE LAYOUTS »

Tuesday, February 24, 2009

226 & 214 Obtained!

So, I've been hearing a lot of good things about these 2 brushes and desperately wanted them. - the MAC #214 and #226. Geeeez oh geez, I found them so difficult to look for!

I had called almost all the MAC stores and Macy-Mac counters in my area and found no luck until I came across the last one, and OMG, I thought this store would be one of the first to run out! I didn't believe the lady when I called so I made sure and asked her more than once. After confirming and putting them on hold, and though it was almost closing time, I zoomed there knowing they could run out in any second. *sigh* So yeah, that's how excited my adrenalines get. I haven't tried them yet, but will do soon.

3 comments:

Tina Marie Online said...

i want the 226 brush but i dont know where they might have it! youre from sd right? which mac store did you go to!?

FuN and MakeUp said...

haha u mac freak!! i wanna know how the 214 brush is so lmk =D xoxo

FuN and MakeUp said...

wait i think its the 226 blending brush lol